Live

Upcoming:

Nothing further planned right now — get in touch!

2017:

9 jun @ nutshuis, den haag (ivan babinchek renqvuist orchestra piece)
21 may @ helicopter, den haag (duo w/ philipp ernsting)
16 may @ zaal 100, amsterdam (el otro, w/ tba)
23 apr @ zaratan, lisboa, pt (w/ tomás tello, raúl jardin)
22 apr @ res da rua, porto, pt (w/ tomás tello, raúl jardin, 111)
15 apr @ sotu festival, amsterdam (duo w/ philipp ernsting)
2 apr @ worm, rotterdam (w/ rogier small & otto kokke)
30 mar @ ot301, amsterdam (help me to crash, w/ tba)
27 feb @ sonology show lab, den haag (w/ liew niyomkarn, hendrik hohlfeld)
15 feb @ ot301, amsterdam (w/ leo svirsky, manuela tessi, miri lee)

2016:

20 dec @ helicopter, den haag (w/ ben brown, rafael arsenault, sarah albu, miriam den boer salmón)
27 nov @ muziek in transitie, den haag (w/ rastrejo)
5 nov @ cloud, den haag (with manuela tessi and other dancers)
29 oct @ koffie en ambacht, rotterdam (improvisation w/ josue amador, wilfrido terrazas, dirar kalash)
23 oct @ city art, rotterdam (el otro)
15 oct @ worm, rotterdam (solo @ finissage exhibition jan vd pavert)
12 oct @ zaal 100, amsterdam (el otro, w/ alan gunga purves, nicolas chientaroli, ..)
8 oct @ adm festival, amsterdam (el otro)
2 oct @ worm, rotterdam (joining eklin, w/ france)
30 sep @ inde, koper, slo (improvisation w/atjaž bajc (bss) & ina puntar (vx))
29 sep @ zakon, vrhnika, slo (pulpy blossom)
28 sep @ klub gromka, ljubljana, slo (improvisation w/matjaž bajc (bss) & dejan koban (vx))
27 sep @ pritličje, ljubljana, slo (duo w/ jaka berger)
22 sep @ korzo, den haag (presentation audiodh project)
16 sep @ studio loos, den haag (duo w/ leo svirsky, w/ ji youn kang, kristina warren)
9 sep @ kunstrand, dordrecht (duo w/ philipp ernsting, w/boris oud)
4 sep @ free fringe festival, amsterdam (duo with electra kikk, w/ izabella finch, chandana sarma)
27 aug @ noorderzon festival, groningen (w/ red brut, jsca)
7 aug @ supernormal festival, oxfordshire, uk (w/ the ex, cosmic dead, ashtray navigations, city hands)
5 aug @ heart, leeds, uk (w/ ashtray navigations, city hands)
4 aug @ idle chatter, manchester, uk (w/ ashtray navigations, city hands)
3 aug @ arcade beers, huddersfield, uk (w/ ashtray navigations, city hands)
31 jul @ cowley club, brighton, uk (w/ city hands, slow listener, langley&murphy)
30 jul @ private, antwerpen (w/ city hands)
29 jul @ helicopter, den haag (w/ city hands)
10 jun @ koffie & ambacht, rotterdam (w/ rogier smal)
7 jun @ occii, amsterdam (duo w/ rogier smal, w/ guttersnipe, yumiko&doyle)
20 may @ kunstrand, dordrecht (trio w/ romeo mayor & rogier smal)
22 apr @ helicopter, den haag (pulpy blossom, w/ helved rum)
20 apr @ occii, sotu festival, amsterdam (pulpy blossom, w/ almeida/lopes/smal, mnhm, olifant takeover)
18 mar @ multiraid festival, istanbul, tr (pulpy blossom)
17 mar @ peyote, istanbul, tr (improv w/ tba)
15 mar @ tba, istanbul, tr (pulpy blossom) — cancelled
10 mar @ ot301, amsterdam (help me to crash, w/ tba)
27 feb @ den haag in transitie, den haag (w/ madhav agarwal, slupp and swamy, ..)
17 feb @ villa k, den haag (w/ ji youn kang)
22 jan @ monasteria, cusco, pe (w/ infinito tropical)
15 jan @ gebrau, arequipa, pe (w/ infinito tropical, oscar recarte)

2015:

5 dec @ el internado, valparaíso, cl (w/ paul moss, atalina jiménez)
28 nov @ el estar, valparaíso, cl (w/ toto alvarez, hogareño, ensemble 11)
21 nov @ le guess who?, utrecht (w/ sunn o))), keiji haino, charlemagne palestine, ..)
11 nov @ kulter, amsterdam (pulpy blossom+electra kikk, w/ eli gras)
22 oct @ studio loos, den haag (w/ peter edwards, stefano sgarbi)
28 sep @ occii, amsterdam (joining dagora, w/ dave phillips, mei zhiyong)
25 sep @ dutch tapes, dordrecht (trio w/ romeo mayor & rogier smal, w/ ..)
13 sep @ maastunnel, rotterdam (underwater life forms project)
20 aug @ eaplab, den haag (w/ komorebi, cathy heyden&rogier smal)
11 jul @ greenhouse, berlin, de (pulpy blossom)
10 jul @ coffi festival, berlin, de (pulpy blossom)
5 jul @ butcher’s tears, amsterdam (duo w/ yedo gibson)
19 jun @ art of improvisation festival, wroclaw, pl (help me to crash, w/ john butcher, tony buck, ..)
17 jun @ alchemia, krakow, pl (help me to crash)
11 jun @ studio loos, den haag (joining royal improvisers orchestra, w/ justin bennett, machinefabriek, ..)
6 jun @ b-side, munster, de (w/ city hands)
16 may @ eaplab, den haag (w/ david maranha&helena espvall, kacper ziemianin)
15 may @ dutchtapes mediabunker, dordrecht (w/ kutwyv, phantom chips)
8 may @ zwischenwelt festival at acud theatre, berlin, de (el otro)
7 may @ polnischen versager, berlin, de (el otro)
6 may @ labettolab, berlin, de (el otro)
4 may @ truhlarna, prague, cz (el otro)
22 apr @ grondwater festival, den haag (w/ rogier smal, amir bolzman, das ding, ..)
3 apr @ occii, amsterdam (soft is)
28 feb @ annexes bourglinster, bourglinster, lu (improvisation w/ yuko kominami, tomas tello, elisabet flunger, annick pütz)

2014:

26 nov @ villa k, den haag (el otro, w/ colloid)
22 nov @ casa viva, porto, pt (w/ javier saso)
13 nov @ studio loos, den haag (duo w/ onno govaert, w/ luc houtkamp & ilya ziblat shay)
7 nov @ cessange, luxembourg, lu (w/ tomás tello, benny renz)
3 nov @ conservatoire d’aubervilliers, paris, fr (duo w/ cathy heyden)
2 nov @ la guillotine, paris, fr (solo & duo w/ cathy heyden, w/ yuto yokoyama, ..)
18 oct @ de groote weiver, wormerveer (w/ king champion sounds, selma peelen)
19 sep @ incubate, tilburg (w/ skull flower, ramleh)
6 sep @ maakhaven, den haag (w/ frankenstein’s ballet, dj urine)
10 aug @ de gym, groningen (w/ city hands, hexeneiche)
9 aug @ k’ zentrum aktuelle kunst, bremen, de (w/ city hands, hexeneiche, schrein, ..)
8 aug @ bei ruth, berlin, de (w/ city hands, hexeneiche, schrein)
7 aug @ dragon, poznan, pl (w/ city hands, hexeneiche)
5 aug @ chmury, warszawa, pl (w/ city hands, hexeneiche)
4 aug @ kawiarnia naukowa, krakow, pl (w/ city hands, hexeneiche)
2 aug @ mo.ë, vienna (w/ city hands, hexeneiche, tauusk, bird people, ..)
15 jul @ roze tanker, amsterdam, (el otro, w/ tba)
6 jul @ blikopener festival, delft (el otro, w/ city hands, clup res)
4 jul @ vlla, amsterdam (el otro, w/ tba)
29 jun @ occii, amsterdam (soft is, w/ cosmic dead)
28 jun @ cloud, den haag (destroy dance performance)
24 may @ occii, amsterdam, (w/ dylan carlson&rogier smal, robert millis)
21 may @ antarctica, amsterdam (modern flamenco, w/ tba)
5 may @ bethanienplatz, berlin, de (w/ hilary jeffery, manuela tessi, ao)
4 may @ tatwerk festival, berlin, de (modern flamenco)
28 apr @ de vinger, den haag (w/ roy guzman, tomer baruch, …)
24 mar @ kroki dance festival, krakow, pl (help me to crash, w/ …)
23 mar @ alchemia, krakow, pl (w/ tba)
20 mar @ dokhuis, amsterdam (modern flamenco, w/ leo svirsky)
6 mar @ ot301, amsterdam (help me to crash, w/ tba)
5 mar @ zaal100, amsterdam (joining royal improvisers orchestra, w/ naked wolf)
23 feb @ ot031, amsterdam (duo with malgorzata haduch)
22 feb @ maakhaven, den haag (w/ city hands, staplerfahrer, & many more)
21 feb @ het huis, utrecht (modern flamenco, w/ jongkag park, iris van peppen, ..)
20 feb @ dokhuis gallery, amsterdam (trio w/ matthew grigg & pq, w/ fvvssd)
16 feb @ roodkapje, rotterdam (w/ tetuzi akuyama, tim coster)
31 jan @ cloud, den haag (research presentation of aida guirro salinas)
24 jan @ valreep, amsterdam (modern flamenco, w/ fanfare vd eerste liefdesnacht)
12 jan @ optimus prime noisefest 4, tilburg (w/ tba)

2013:

16 nov @ occii, amsterdam (w/ cinema soloriens, yedo gibson, ..)
3 nov @ b-side, munster, de (joining dagora, w/ name of things)
2 nov @ hysteryland festival, maastricht (joining dagora)
1 nov @ kafe de splinter, venlo (joining dagora)
30 oct @ villa te koop, den haag (joining dagora)
22 oct @ cafe de valk, antwerpen, be (w/ king champion sounds)
3 oct @ dokhuis gallery, amsterdam (the mud, the blood and the beer, w/ tba)
21 sep @ villa k, den haag (duo w/ chrs galarreta, w/ idm thfft able, janneke van der putten)
21 sep, 14:00 @ w139, amsterdam (w/ stephen doyle, fetter)
8 sep @ w139, amsterdam (the mud, the blood and the beer)
10 aug @ super tokonoma, kassel, de (duo w/ rogier smal, w/ beefdonut)
8 aug @ coiffure liliane, brussels, be (duo w/ rogier smal, w/ uncle berry)
2 aug @ studio 7, amsterdam (modern flamenco: duo with manuela tessi – dance)
25 jun @ occii, amsterdam (duo w/ cae carvalho, w/ lori goldston)
22 jun @ dragon, torun, pl (help me to crash, w/ the kurws)
22 jun @ csw, warsaw, pl (help me to crash)
21 jun @ mozg, bydgoszcz, pl (help me to crash)
20 jun @ falanster, wroclaw, pl (help me to crash)
19 jun @ alchemia, krakow, pl (help me to crash, w/ the kurws)
14 jun @ pauza, krakow, pl (w/ maria mavridou, …)
1 jun @ volle band bicycle tour, amsterdam (modern flamenco: duo with manuela tessi – dance)
24 may @ hs63, brussels, be (w/ simone marzocchi, helved rums, sajjra)
22 may @ totem, nancy, fr (w/ sajjra, ..)
19 may @ le chatut, paris, fr (w/ sajjra, exoterrism, holzkopf)
18 may @ bel air, le mesnil-en-vallée (w/ sajjra, exoterrism, ..)
9 may @ dokhuis gallery, amsterdam
22 apr @ poortgebouw, amsterdam (oorsprong curator series)
7 apr @ poortgebouw, rotterdam (w/ chrs galarreta)
7 apr @ gifgrond, tilburg (w/ zea, vallonia)
30 mar @ sub071, leiden (w/ chrs galarreta, julie mittens)
28 mar @ audioplant, antwerp, be (w/ chrs galarreta)
12 mar @ villa k, den haag (joining dagora, w/ mik quantius and thomas hopf)
8 mar @ ot301, amsterdam (joining dagora, w/ tba)
7 mar @ landbouwbelang, maastricht (w/ rogier smal)
6 mar @ ot301, amsterdam (duo with gosia haduch, w/ whale oil)
6 mar @ cloud, den haag (workshop and presentation with gosia haduch)
3 mar @ sign6, brussels, be (duo with gosia haduch, w/ tba)
2 mar @ studio grez, brussels, be (duo with gosia haduch, w/ tba)
28 feb @ studio loos, den haag (duo with gosia haduch, w/ bmb con, margriet kicks ass)
23 feb, 14:00 @ any record, den haag (duo w/ rogier smal, cd presentation)
23 feb @ muiderpoorttheater, amsterdam (w/ ava mendoza, manuela tessi, mona leyya tawil)

2012:

2 dec @ de vinger, den haag (lekkernijen, w/ sunflare, orphan fairytale, laser poodle)
1 dec @ (h)ear festival, heerlen (joining dagora, w/ tba)
29 nov @ ot301, amsterdam (music/dance with manuela tessi, w/ tba)
12 nov @ occii, amsterdam (roro/arvind ganga duo, w/ al doum & the faryds)
21 oct @ lagere school, den haag (lekkernijen, w/ ducktails, bear bones lay low, ..)
19 oct @ muziekgebouw, amsterdam (music/dance with melissa cisneros, w/ sinfonia rotterdam, marko ciciliani, ..)
11 oct @ ot301, amsterdam (w/ alfredo genovesi, susan van den berg)
09 sep @ kijk op west festival, amsterdam (music/dance set with malgorzata haduch & melissa cisneros, w/ cactus truck)
07 sep @ valreep, amsterdam (music/dance set with malgorzata haduch, w/ fckn bstrds, gibson/doyle/roro/ferreira)
18 aug @ studio 7, amsterdam (music/dance improv with alfredo genovesi, jong kag park, anna porubucansky, a.o.)
17 aug @ studio 7, amsterdam (music/dance improv with alfredo genovesi, jong kag park, anna porubucansky, a.o.)
11 aug @ studio 7, amsterdam (improv with alfredo genovesi, yedo gibson, jong kag park, anna porubucansky, maria mittoria jedlowski, noortje köhne)
10 aug @ studio 7, amsterdam (music/dance improv with alfredo genovesi, yedo gibson, jong kag park)
5 jul @ poortgebouw, rotterdam (w/ moemlien, michiel klein, lasse passage, cosmo knex)
21 jun @ le chien perdu, brussels, be (improv with cinema soloriens)
20 jun @ villa k, den haag (improv with cinema soloriens and roro)
12 may @ SOTU festival, amsterdam (w/ dolphins into the future, pak, …)
11 may @ SOTU festival, amsterdam (w/ lekkernijen, us girls, gum takes tooth, …)
22 apr @ kulter gallery, amsterdam (music/dance/visual improv, w/ manuela tessi, katerina dietzova, jelte van andel, ..)
20 apr @ vondelbunker, amsterdam (lekkernijen, w/ ben nash, ben morris, bananahead, …)
13 apr @ acu, utrecht (w/ dagora + one act tba)
12 apr @ studio loos, den haag (free improv with .roro. (drms). w/ flavien gillié and galm quartet)
20 mar @ 330live, den haag (lekkernijen, w/ gala drop)
29 feb @ villa k, den haag (w/ roro + anne la berge duo)
21 feb @ mudd club, strassbourg, fr (lekkernijen, w/ dagora)
20 feb @ le caveau du grand sauvoy, nancy, fr (lekkernijen, w/ dagora)
19 feb @ le 9b, paris, fr (lekkernijen, w/ dagora)
18 feb @ la bascule, rennes, fr (lekkernijen, w/ dagora)
17 feb @ le préau bis, caen, fr (lekkernijen, w/ dagora)
16 feb @ landbouwbelang, maastricht (lekkernijen, w/ dagora)
27 jan @ studio loos, den haag (free improv with .roro. (drums), yedo gibson (reeds) and me (gtr). w/ head of wantastiquet, shhzhex)

2011:

10 dec @ (h)ear festival, heerlen (w/ keir neuringer, dj sniff, asmus tietchens) Review at Gonzo Circus
9 dec @ state x new forms, den haag (lekkernijen, w/ sunburned hand ot man, fabio orsi, ..)
29 oct @ spedition, bremen, de (w/ floris vanhoof, city hands)
11 oct @ (lekkernijen, w/ pigeons, nathan bowles, dominique manu)
6 oct @ worm, rotterdam (w/ john duncan)
20 sep @ dystopia, den haag (lekkernijen, w/ girlseeker, safe swim)
5 sep @ occii, amsterdam (lekkernijen, w/ datashock, pretty lightning)
27 aug @ gr’ambacht, mechelen, be (w/ floris vanhoof, w. ravenveer)
16 jun @ sub071, leiden (lekkernijen, w/ abe)
14 may @ wolpop, delft (w/ redtheplaneeet!, eins zwei orchestra)
8 may @ occii, amsterdam (w/ chris corsano, blue shift, ashiq khandor)
9 apr @ zonneklop, brussels be (w/ steve gunn, city hands)
8 apr @ bar a bas, antwerp be (w/ steve gunn, city hands)
7 apr @ croxhapox, gent be (w/ steve gunn, city hands)
6 apr @ wolfart, rotterdam (w/ steve gunn, city hands)
20 mar @ videotheek de kinker, amsterdam (w/ tomutonttu, sick llama, moemlien)
11 mar @ schijnheilig, amsterdam (w/ dagora, city hands, hakki takki)
3 feb @ studio loos, den haag (w/ dagora, city hands)

2010:

26 oct @ any record, den haag (w/ floris van hooff)

Leave a Reply